ex4 idicator to EA

Section for discussions related to indicators, use of indicators, and building of trading stategies using indicators.

Moderator: admin

ex4 idicator to EA

Postby ericcky » Mon Sep 07, 2020 12:57 am

Hi Apprentice and team,

If I only have an indicator's ex4 file, can you still use it to create an EA based on that ex4 indi?

I look forward to your reply.


Have a good day,
Eric Chai
ericcky
 
Posts: 30
Joined: Tue Sep 17, 2019 9:51 am

Re: ex4 idicator to EA

Postby Apprentice » Thu Sep 10, 2020 1:39 am

Probably.
Will need to test the indicator to be able to offer a final answer.
User avatar
Apprentice
FXCodeBase: Confirmed User
 
Posts: 30358
Joined: Thu Dec 31, 2009 11:59 am
Location: Zagreb, Croatia


Return to Discussions

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest