Auto-refresh

Section for discussions related to indicators, use of indicators, and building of trading stategies using indicators.

Moderator: admin

Auto-refresh

Postby Avignon » Thu May 23, 2019 3:55 pm

Hello,

I did a search on the forum: TS2 does not have automatic refresh, you have to ask for it to be included in the indicator?

It's about my bug (viewtopic.php?f=31&t=2791&p=124079#p124079), I make this correlation. Am I wrong?



I used one minute for ease of use.

Capture 1.png


Refresh

Capture 2.png
Avignon
FXCodeBase: Initiate
 
Posts: 115
Joined: Mon Nov 17, 2014 3:54 am

Re: Auto-refresh

Postby Apprentice » Tue Jun 18, 2019 6:25 am

fractal.lua
(6.68 KiB) Downloaded 35 times

fractal.lua.rc
(8.29 KiB) Downloaded 35 times

Simple fix.
Will add one additional one candle delay.

You can recalculate TS2 indicator if needed.
Are you using the pre-installed fractal indicator?
If not, can you provide code or reference for this indicator?
User avatar
Apprentice
FXCodeBase: Confirmed User
 
Posts: 21851
Joined: Thu Dec 31, 2009 11:59 am
Location: Zagreb, Croatia


Return to Discussions

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest